Monday, December 11, 2017

The Yolk Of Authoritarianism



Yep, they actually said that. Not just evil, but also...pretty stupid...

Friday, December 08, 2017

Friday



Can only take credit for the photo, not the construction...snow day here. Brr...

Have a good weekend.

Thursday, December 07, 2017

Another Reaction To Yesterday's Announcement



Won't bother with a link, sure you can find one or more if you're stopping here. But..yeah, facepalm.

And more and more Trump resembles Warren Harding, though if I remember right, Harding at least knew he was in over his head...

Wednesday, December 06, 2017

Hmmm...



Nah, I don't think it's cheap dentures...maybe a bridge, but...more inclined to think it's just an old man starting to get worn down. Even being pretend president takes more effort than he's used to. And dumb announcements like today's will only go so far to reinvigorate...

Monday, December 04, 2017

Friday, December 01, 2017

Total Amateur Hour



Will skip links, am a bit busy here this evening, but browse around and you'll see the "bill" they're trying to pawn off is clown show central. They'd be better off saying the dog ate it.

And these are the supposedly fiscally responsible ones. Gawd.

Have a good weekend.